Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for the https://undefinednutrition.com site and various related services (together referred to as the “site”). Undefined Nutrition LLC., the provider of the site (referred to as “us” or “we”), is committed to protecting your privacy online.  Please read the information below to learn the following regarding your use of this site.This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for the https://undefinednutrition.com site and various related services (together referred to as the “site”). Undefined Nutrition LLC., the provider of the site (referred to as “us” or “we”), is committed to protecting your privacy online.  Please read the information below to learn the following regarding your use of this site.

You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is part of our Site Terms of Use, and by accessing or using our site, you agree to be bound by all of its terms and conditions.  If you do not agree to these terms, please do not access or use this site.

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time.  Such changes, modifications, additions or deletions shall be effective immediately upon notice thereof, which may be given by means including, but not limited to issuing an E-mail to the E-mail address listed by registered users and posting the revised Policy on this page.  You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to maintain a valid E-mail address as a registered user, review this site and this Policy periodically and to be aware of any modifications.  Your continued use of the site after such modifications will constitute your:  (a) acknowledgment of the modified Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by the modified Policy.

In compliance with the U.S. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), our services and products are not directed to users under 18 years of age unless accessed under the careful supervision and consent of a parent or legal guardian.  Any use by someone under this age is strictly prohibited and will be terminated immediately upon discovery. Further, any personally identifiable information provided by someone under 13 or that identifies someone under this age, will be deleted immediately upon discovery if in violation of this restriction.

Types of Personal Information Collected

Personally Identifiable Information:  This refers to information that lets us know the specifics of who you are.  When you engage in certain activities on this site, such as registering for a membership, ordering a product or service, submitting content and/or posting content in discussion forums or other public areas, entering a contest or sweepstakes, filling out a survey, or sending us feedback, we may ask you to provide certain information about yourself by filling out and submitting an online form.  It is completely optional for you to elect to engage in these activities, however, we may ask that you provide us personal information, such as your first and last name, mailing address (including zip code), E-mail address, exercise goals, current workouts, health limitations, telephone and facsimile numbers, and other personal identifying information.  When ordering products or services on the site, you may be asked to provide a credit card number.  Depending upon the activity, some of the information we ask you to provide is identified as mandatory and some as voluntary.  If you do not provide the mandatory data with respect to a particular activity, you will not be able to engage in that activity.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information:  This refers to information that does not by itself identify a specific individual.  We gather certain information about you based upon where you visit on our site in several ways.  This information is compiled and analyzed on both a personal and an aggregated basis.  This information may include the Web site’s Uniform Resource Locator (“URL”) that you just came from, which URL you next go to, what browser you are using, and your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address.  A URL is the global address of documents and other resources on the World Wide Web.  An IP address is an identifier for a computer or device on a Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol (“TCP/IP”) network, such as the World Wide Web.  Networks like the Web use the TCP/IP protocol to route information based on the IP address of the destination.  In other words, an IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you are surfing the web, allowing web servers to locate and identify your computer.  Computers require IP addresses in order for users to communicate on the Internet.

Contact and Demographic Information

If you register for an account, sign up for our newsletter, submit an inquiry, or make a purchase we may collect your contact and mailing information. This may include your email name, address, and phone number. We may also collect your age to verify your ability to purchase our products.

Payment Information

If you make a purchase through Shopify, we will collect your payment information including your credit card information and billing address. We will also collect your purchase details.

Account Information

If you create an account with us, you will create and provide us with a username and password and may upload other personal information through our customer portal. We may also collect your purchase information.

Location Data

While navigating our Shopify your mobile device or browser may share your location data, both through Wi-Fi and GPS. Undefined Nutrition will collect this information based on the settings of your phone and browser.

Usage of Information

Analytics 

We may also collect usage and device information when you visit our Shopify. This may include information about the browser, operating system, and/or device identifier for the device you are using, your ISP and IP information, your navigation activity on the Platform, as well as the websites that you came from and the site you visit when you leave.

Transactionally

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested. 

Emails

The email address you provide for order processing, will be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order. This email address also may be used for the purpose of promoting sales or marketing specifically regarding this website and we will never share or loan your information to any other website. If at any point in time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include unsubscribe options at the bottom of each email.

Cookies

When you use our site we will store cookies on your computer in order to facilitate and customize your use of our site.  A cookie is a small data text file, which a Web site stores on your computer’s hard drive (if your Web browser permits) that can later be retrieved to identify you to us.  Our cookies store randomly assigned user identification numbers, the country where you are located, and your first name to welcome you back to our site.  The cookies make your use of the site easier, make the site run more smoothly and help us to maintain a secure site.  You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, but some parts of our site may not work properly in that case.

We may use an outside ad serving company to display banner advertisements on our site. As part of their service, they will place a separate cookie on your computer.  We will not provide any third-party ad server with any of your Personally Identifiable Information or information about your purchases.  We and our third party ad server will collect and use Non-Personally Identifiable Information about you, such as your IP address, browser type, the server your computer is logged onto, the area code and zip code associated with your server and whether you responded to a particular ad.  Other advertisers may also place banner ads on our site in the same manner as above, but we will not disclose any Personally Identifiable Information to them.

Text Message Data

Mobile devices may collect different information than what is collected by computers used to access our website.  When connecting to our website using a mobile device that provides Internet access, if the mobile device service provider uniquely identifies the device, we will receive this information. Certain services may require collection of the telephone number for your device.  We may associate that telephone number with the mobile device identification information.

Some mobile phone service providers in the United States are required to operate a system that will pinpoint the physical location of devices that use their service.  Depending on the provider, We may automatically receive such location information. We (or its service providers) may use and store this information to provide enhanced location-based services.  However, it is not our practice to send unsolicited messages to your mobile phone.

Sharing of Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent your Personally Identifiable Information to others.  We do provide some of our services through contractual arrangements with affiliates, services providers, partners and other third parties.  We and our service partners use your Personally Identifiable Information to operate our sites and to deliver their services. For example, we must release your credit card information to the card-issuing bank to confirm payment for products and services purchased on this site; release your address information to the delivery service to deliver products that you ordered; and provide order information to third parties that help us provide customer service.

We will encourage our service partners to adopt and post privacy policies.  However, the use of your Personally Identifiable Information by our service partners is governed by the privacy policies of those service partners, and is not subject to our control.

Occasionally we may be required by law enforcement or judicial authorities to provide Personally Identifiable Information to the appropriate governmental authorities.  We will disclose Personally Identifiable Information upon receipt of a court order, subpoena, or to cooperate with a law enforcement investigation.  We fully cooperate with law enforcement agencies in identifying those who use our services for illegal activities. We reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we in good faith believe to be unlawful.

Third Party Service Providers

Except as otherwise discussed in this Privacy Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you.  Other sites accessible through our site have their own privacy policies and data collection, use and disclosure practices.  Please consult each site’s privacy policy.  We are not responsible for the policies or practices of third parties.  Additionally, other companies which place advertising on our site may collect information about you when you view or click on their advertising through the use of cookies.  We cannot control this collection of information.  You should contact these advertisers directly if you have any questions about their use of the information that they collect.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a program used to track visitors to this Site, and it primarily helps measure how users interact with the Site content. Google Analytics stores information about what pages you visit, how long you are on the Site, how you got here and what links you click on. This analytics data is collected via a JavaScript tag in the pages of this Site and is not tied in any way to any Personally Identifiable Information.

The information generated about your use of the Site including your IP address is transmitted to Google. The information is then used to evaluate visitor interactions with this Site and to compile reports on website traffic activity for https://undefinednutrition.com. Neither Shaw Strength Inc. nor Google will ever link or seek to link Personally Identifiable Information provided by you to the Site to the data collected by Google Analytics.

If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, Google has developed a tool that works with major internet browsers to permit you to opt-out.  For more information and to install their opt-out tool, please click here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Storage and Maintenance of User Data in the United States

We may, from time to time, send you E-mail regarding our products and services.  In addition, if you indicated upon registration that you are interested in receiving offers or information from us and our partners, we may occasionally send you direct mail about products and services that we feel may be of interest to you.  Only Undefined Nutrition LLC (or agents working on behalf of Undefined Nutrition LLC and under confidentiality agreements) will send you these direct mailings and only if you indicated that you do not object to these offers.  If you do not want to receive such mailings, simply tell us when you give us your personal information.  Or, at any time you can easily edit your account information to no longer receive such offers and mailings.

You also have choices with respect to cookies, as described below.  By modifying your browser preferences, you have the choice to accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is set, or to reject all cookies.  If you choose to reject all cookies some parts of our site may not work properly in your case.

Updates To User Information

We believe you should have the ability to access and edit the Personally Identifiable Information that you have provided to us.  You may change any of your Personally Identifiable Information in your account online at any time by linking to your account in accordance with instructions posted elsewhere on this site.  You may also access and correct your personal information and privacy preferences by writing us at:

Undefined Nutrition

2658 Highway 2

Evergreen, MT 59901

Please include your name, address, and/or E-mail address when you contact us.

We encourage you to promptly update your Personally Identifiable Information if it changes.  You may ask to have the information on your account deleted or removed; however, because we keep track of past transactions, you cannot delete information associated with past transactions on this site.  In addition, it may be impossible to completely delete your information without some residual information because of backups.

Caution To Personal Data Safekeeping

You must be at least 18 years old to have our permission to use this site.  Our policy is that we do not knowingly collect, use or disclose Personally Identifiable Information about visitors that are under 18 years of age.

At https://undefinednutrition.com, we DO NOT respond to Do Not Track signals.

You should also be aware that when Personally Identifiable Information is voluntarily disclosed (i.e. your name, E-mail address, etc.) in the discussion forums or other public areas on this site, that information, along with any information disclosed in your communication, can be collected and used by third parties and may result in unsolicited messages from third parties.  Such activities are beyond our control and this Policy does not apply to such information.  Any submissions to chat rooms or other public areas on this site are accepted with the understanding that they are accessible to all third parties.  If you do not want your comments to be viewed by third parties, you are advised not to make any submissions.  Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your password and/or account information.  Please be careful and responsible whenever you’re online.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us by sending a letter to:

Undefined Nutrition
2658 Highway 2
Evergreen, MT 59901

You may also contact us by E-mail at cs.undefinednutrition@gmail.com

 

Search